Staff/Faculty

ADMINISTRATION
Leah Lundy, Principal ([email protected])
Terri O'Quinn, Assistant Principal ([email protected])

GUIDANCE
Sarah Wylie, Counselor (@my.putnamschools.org)

OFFICE STAFF
Millie Whiteside, Administrative Secretary (mwhiteside@my.putnamschools.org)
Tabitha Castell, Data Clerk (tcastell@my.putnamschools.org)
Tiffany Williams, Receptionist ([email protected])
Stacey Morris, Health Room Assistant ([email protected])

INSTRUCTIONAL STAFF
SPECIAL AREAS

LIBRARY
Pam Lay ([email protected])

PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Sheri Siebert ([email protected])

SUPPORT STAFF
INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANTS
Esmeralda Arevalo ([email protected])
Ashley Brown, Pre-K ([email protected])
Stephanie Adkins ([email protected])
Emily Hurst ([email protected])
Miriam Kestner, Pre-K ([email protected])
Mary McKibben ([email protected])
Jenny Mullen ([email protected])

CUSTODIAL STAFF
Sherman Williams, Head
Sam Hutchinson
Gloria Ivey
Kevin Wanton

CAFETERIA STAFF
Tammy Price, Manager
Donna Stacey, Asst Manager
Amritta Pettie


















INSTRUCTIONAL STAFF
CLASSROOM

KINDERGARTEN
George Johnston ([email protected])
Leigh DeGuzman ([email protected])
Sara Manning Hebert ([email protected])

FIRST GRADE
Maureen Coates  ([email protected])
Kim Harvin ([email protected])
Lynn Semione ([email protected])

SECOND GRADE
Amy James ([email protected])
Julie Kauffman ([email protected])
Leah Sipprell ([email protected])
Ann Johnson ([email protected])

THIRD GRADE
Natalie Andrews ([email protected])

Nancy Grider ([email protected])
Connie Johnson​ ([email protected])

FOURTH GRADE
Amy Carnes ([email protected])
Lauretta Johnston ([email protected])


FIFTH GRADE
Julie Fuller ([email protected])
Valerie Gonzalez ([email protected])
Carmen McKinney ([email protected])

SIXTH GRADE
Lauren Morgan ([email protected])

EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION
Erin Alves, ESE Teacher ([email protected])
Dana Sheffield, ESE Teacher ([email protected])
Traci Thompson, ESE Teacher ([email protected])
Jennifer DeLoach, Gifted Teacher ([email protected])